HOME   |    REGISTRATION   |    EurOMA   |   
June 26th - July 1st, 2015 | Neuchâtel, Switzerland

Conference Information

You are here: Home » Conference Information » Committees

Organising Committee

   ·   Prof. Gerald Reiner (University of Neuchâtel – Switzerland / University of Klagenfurt - Austria) - Chair of the Conference

   ·   Prof. Milad Zarin (University of Neuchâtel) - Vice-Chair of the Conference

   ·   Dr. Nathan Kunz (INSEAD - France / University of Neuchâtel - Switzerland)
   ·   Prof. Dr. Daniel Kuhn (EPFL - Switzerland)
   ·   Prof. Matteo Kalchschmidt (UNI Bergamo - Italy)
   ·   Prof. Jose Machuca (University of Seville – Spain)
   ·   Prof. Stefan Seuring (University of Kassel – Germany)
   ·   Dr. Patricia Deflorin (University of Zurich - Switzerland)
   ·   Dr. Stefan Gold (University of Nottingham - UK)
   ·   Dr. Maike Scherrer (University of St. Gallen - Switzerland)
   ·   Mrs. Sarah Bourque (HEC Montréal – Canada)

Local Assistance

   ·   Gina Fiore Walder (Administration, University of Neuchâtel)
   ·   Leila Schwab (PhD Student, University of Neuchâtel)
   ·   Aline Scarabottolo (PhD Student, University of Neuchâtel)
   ·   Zeynep Fortis (PhD Student, University of Neuchâtel)
   ·   Other students and doctoral assistants

Scientific Committee

   ·   Nuran Acur (Ozyegin University)
   ·   Emmanuel Adamides (UNIVERSITY OF PATRAS)
   ·   Pär Åhlström (Stockholm School of Economics)
   ·   Eamonn Ambrose (University College Dublin)
   ·   Alessandro Ancarani (University of Catania)
   ·   Emel Arikan (WU Vienna)
   ·   Ornella Benedettini (University of Cambridge)
   ·   Lars Bengtsson (University of Gävle)
   ·   Vikram Bhakoo (University of Melboune)
   ·   Umit Bititci (Heriot Watt University)
   ·   Harry Boer (Aalborg University)
   ·   Sarah Bourque (HEC Montreal)
   ·   Robert Boute (KU Leuven)
   ·   Raffaella Cagliano (Politecnico di Milano)
   ·   Federico Caniato (Politecnico di Milano)
   ·   Salvatore Cannella (University of Seville)
   ·   Ruth Carrasco-Gallego (ETSI Industriales. Technical University of Madrid (UPM)
   ·   Atanu Chaudhuri (Aalborg University)
   ·   Paul Childerhouse (Massey)
   ·   Ben Clegg (Aston University)
   ·   Mandar Dabhilkar (Stockholm University)
   ·   Pamela Danese (UNIVERSITY OF PADOVA)
   ·   Patricia Deflorin (University of Applied Sciences HTW Chur)
   ·   Krisztina Demeter (Corvinus University of Budapest)
   ·   Helmut Dietl (University of Zurich)
   ·   Stephen Disney (Cardiff University)
   ·   Des Doran (University of Sussex)
   ·   Nathalie Fabbe-Costes (Aix-Marseille University - CRET-LOG - Aix-en-Provence)
   ·   Sami Farooq (Aalborg University)
   ·   Kasra Ferdows (Georgetown University)
   ·   Johannes Fichtinger (WU Vienna)
   ·   Roberto Filippini (University of Padua)
   ·   Cipriano Forza (Università di Padova)
   ·   Jose M Framinan (University of Seville)
   ·   Jan Fransoo (Technische Universiteit Eindhoven)
   ·   Jan Frick (University of Stavanger)
   ·   Brian Fynes (University College Dublin)
   ·   Claudio Garavelli (politecnico di bari)
   ·   Ilaria Giannoccaro (University Polithecnic of Bari)
   ·   Cristina Gimenez (ESADE Business School - Universitat Ramon Llull)
   ·   Jan Godsell (University of Warwick)
   ·   Stefan Gold (Nottingham university Business School)
   ·   Ruggero Golini (Università degli Studi di Bergamo)
   ·   Jonathan Gosling (Cardiff University)
   ·   Manfred Gronalt (University of Natural Resources and Life Science)
   ·   Andreas Größler (Radboud University Nijmegen)
   ·   Martin Grunow (Technische Universität München)
   ·   Hans-Otto Guenther (Seoul National University)
   ·   Nalan Gulpinar (Warwick University)
   ·   Vincent Hargaden (University College Dublin)
   ·   Linda Hendry (Lancaster University)
   ·   Olli-Pekka Hilmola (Lappeenranta Univ. of Tech.)
   ·   Jan Holmström (Aalto University)
   ·   Matthias Holweg (University of Oxford)
   ·   Juliana Hsuan (Copenhagen Business School)
   ·   Paul Humphreys (University of Ulster)
   ·   Werner Jammernegg (WU Vienna)
   ·   Mats Johansson (Chalmers University of Technology)
   ·   Patrik Jonsson (Chalmers university of Technology)
   ·   Matteo Kalchschmidt (Università degli Studi di Bergamo)
   ·   Richard Keegan (Trinity College Dublin, Business School)
   ·   Robert Klassen (Ivey Business School, Western University)
   ·   Herbert Kotzab (University of Bremen)
   ·   Gyöngyi Kovács (Hanken School of Economics)

 

 

   ·   Daniel Kuhn (EPFL)
   ·   Maneesh Kumar (Cardiff University)
   ·   Nathan Kunz (INSEAD)
   ·   Marc Lambrecht (KU Leuven)
   ·   Benn Lawson (University of Canbridge)
   ·   Michael Lewis (Bath)
   ·   Annachiara Longoni (ESADE Business School)
   ·   Bart Maccarthy (University of Nottingham)
   ·   Jose A.D. Machuca (Seville)
   ·   Rodney Mcadam (University of Ulster)
   ·   Ronan Mcivor (University of Ulster)
   ·   Kepa Mendibil (University of Strathclyde)
   ·   Herbert Meyr (Hohenheim)
   ·   Joe Miemczyk (Audencia)
   ·   Stefan Minner (Technische Universität München)
   ·   Hubert Missbauer (University of Innsbruck)
   ·   Mohamed Naim (Cardiff University)
   ·   Guido Nassimbeni (University of Udine)
   ·   Steve New (University of Oxford)
   ·   Seamus O'Reilly (UCC)
   ·   Iztok Palcic (University of Maribor)
   ·   Giovanni Perrone (Università di Palermo)
   ·   Silvio Pires (UNIMEP)
   ·   Jasna Prester (University of Zagreb)
   ·   Boualem Rabta (SOW - VU University Amsterdam)
   ·   Zoe Radnor (Loughborough University)
   ·   Usha Ramanathan (UNIVERSITY OF BEDFORDSHIRE)
   ·   Gerald Reiner (University of Klagenfurt)
   ·   Jaume Ribera (IESE Bus. School)
   ·   Pietro Romano (University of Udine)
   ·   Martin Rudberg (Linköping University)
   ·   Sofia Salgado-Pinto (Universidade Católica Portuguesa –Porto)
   ·   Maike Scherrer (University of St. Gallen)
   ·   Kirstin Scholten (University of Groningen)
   ·   Ralf Seifert (EPFL)
   ·   Stefan Seuring (University of Kassel)
   ·   Rui Sousa (Catholic University of Portugal (Porto)
   ·   Thomas Spengler (TU Braunschweig)
   ·   Karen Spens (Hanken School of Economics)
   ·   Martin Spring (Lancaster)

   ·   Brian Squire (University of Bath)
   ·   Harm-Jan Steenhuis (Eastern Washington University)
   ·   Lars Stehn (Luleå University of Technology)
   ·   Mark Stevenson (Lancaster University)
   ·   Jan Ola Strandhagen (NTNU)
   ·   Roy Stratton (Nottingham Trent University)
   ·   Alfred Taudes (WU Wien)
   ·   Christoph Teller (University of Surrey)
   ·   Anders Thorstenson (Aarhus University)
   ·   Norbert Trautmann (University of Bern)
   ·   Taco Van Der Vaart (University of Groningen)
   ·   Dirk Pieter Van Donk (University of Groningen)
   ·   Nico Vandaele (KULeuven)

   ·   Evelyne Vanpoucke (Maastricht University)
   ·   Ann Vereecke (Vlerick Business School)
   ·   Andrea Vinelli (University of Padova)
   ·   Bar Vos (Tilburg University)
   ·   Chris Voss (Warwick Business School)
   ·   Brian Vejrum Waehrens (Aalborg University)
   ·   Tina Wakolbinger (WU)
   ·   Grit Walther (RWTH Aachen University)
   ·   Luk Wassenhove (INSEAD)
   ·   Urban Wemmerlov (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
   ·   Herwig Winkler (University of Klagenfurt)
   ·   Chee Yew Wong (Leeds University Business School)